The 2nd Tokyo International Flute Audition Final Results (2021)

The 2nd Tokyo International Flute Audition
Final Results

Elementary Junior-High Senior-High Amateur General

Special Prize

Watch Prizewinner’s Final Round Performance
(Available only until 31st October)

Elementary Category

1st Prize
Myua Horiuchi (Japan)

2nd Prize
Ellen Virabyan (Armenia/Russia)

3rd Prize
Anna Maria Abakarov Kulyasova (Chile/Russia)

4th Prize
Koko Irumi (Japan)
Seoyul Kim (Republic of Korea)

6th Prize
Elisa De Andres (Switzerland)
Ian Chong Jin Lee (Singapore)

Back to page top

Junior- High Category

1st Prize
Chayeun Kim (Republic of Korea)

2nd Prize
Rina Okamoto (Japan)

3rd Prize
Tsubasa Toyota (Japan)

4th Prize
Yuka Koike (Japan)


5th Prize
Reina Shim (USA)

6th Prize
Tzu Chun Tang (Taiwan)

Back to page top

Senior-High Category

1st Prize
Aika Ishihara (Japan)

2nd Prize
Yi-Hsuan Chen (Taiwan)

3rd Prize
Tsai-Chun Chen (Taiwan)

4th Prize
Mio Aratani (Japan)

5th Prize
Pablo Gonzalez (Chile)


6th Prize
Rin Hiruma (Japan)
Mitsuki Mori (Japan)

Back to page top

Amateur Category

1st Prize
Takahiro Kikuiri (Japan)

2nd Prize
Rika Mimura (Japan)

3rd Prize
Takehiro Torii (Japan)

4th Prize
Yohei Asai (Japan)


5th Prize
Ayane Mitsunaga (Japan)
Yota Uchiyama (Japan)

Return to Page Top

General Category

1st Prize
Yesung Kim (Republic of Korea)

2nd Prize
N/A

3rd Prize
Haeun Kim (Republic of Korea)

Return to Page Top

Special Awards

<Fujitsu Special Award>
Award with one of “FUJITSU QUADERNO Digital Paper” or “FUJITSU FMV Notebook PC” device.

Yin Jin (Taiwan)
Mikio Oku (Japan)
Natsuki Sugiyama (Japan)

<Jury Special Award>
Invitation to a joint concert with the juries/perform at the prize winner’s gala concert
in the “Flute Celebration 2022” next year.

Myua Horiuchi (Japan)
Aika Ishihara (Japan)
Yeoshin Jang (Republic of Korea)
Takahiro Kikuiri (Japan)
Chayeun Kim (Republic of Korea)
Haeun Kim (Republic of Korea)
Yesung Kim (Republic of Korea)

Return to Page Top

東京国際フルートオーディション