Prize winner : Final round performance

The 2nd Tokyo International Flute Audition
Prize winner Final Round Performance

※ Available during 4th October – 31st October.
Please do not share the individual video links without permission from the prize winners.

Elementary Junior-high Senior-high Amateur General

Return to Final Round Results page

Elementary Category

1st Prize
Myua Horiuchi (Japan)

Repertoire

W.A.Mozart: Concerto No.2 in D Major, K.314 – 1st Movement

小学生部門 堀内 心優彩 Myua HORIUCHI

2nd Prize
Ellen Virabyan (Armenia/Russia)

Repertoire

1) A.Honegger: Danse de la chevre
2) P.Gaubert: Bercause
3) O.Taktakishvili: Flute Sonata – 3rd Movement

Tokyo Audition / Final /Elen Virabyan ( 10 year)

3rd Prize
Anna Maria Abakarov Kulyasova (Chile/Russia)

Repertoire

1) A.Perilhou: Ballade
2) O.Taktakishvili: Sonata for flute and piano in C Major – II.Aria

Anna Maria Abakarov Kulyasova, Final Round of Tokyo International Flute Audition.

4th Prize
Koko Irumi (Japan)

Repertoire

B.Godard: Suite De Trois Morceaux Op.116 – I.Allegretto, III.Valse

※ Video not published due to finalist’s request

4th Prize
Seoyul Kim (Republic of Korea)

Repertoire

G.Hue: Fantasy

※ Video not published due to finalist’s request

6th Prize
Elisa De Andres (Switzerland)

Repertoire

Elisa de Andrés: Par Tons Swinguer

Par_tons swinguer!

6th Prize
Ian Chong Jin Lee (Singapore)

Repertoire

G.Faure: Fantasie, Op.79

※ Video not published due to finalist’s request

Return to Page Top

Junior-high Category

1st Prize
Chayeun Kim (Republic of Korea)

Repertoire

T.Boehm: Grand Polonaise for Flute and Piano, Op.16

Chayeun Kim, Junior-High Category, 13y

2nd Prize
Rina Okamoto (Japan)

Repertoire

K.Andersen: 2e Morceau De Concert, Op.61

※ Video not published due to finalist’s request

3rd Prize
Tsubasa Toyota (Japan)

Repertoire

J.Ibert: Flute Concerto – 3rd Movement

2021 9 13豊田

4th Prize
Yuka Koike (Japan)

Repertoire

H.Otaka: Flute Concerto A-major Op.30b – 1st and 3rd Movement

小池優華

5th Prize
Reina Shim (USA)

Repertoire

1) N.Paganini: Caprice No.5
2) A.Khachaturian: Flute Concert – 3rd Movement

※ Video not published due to finalist’s request

6th Prize
Tzu Chun Tang (Taiwan)

Repertoire

1) G.Faure: Fantasie Op.79
2) C.Chamminade: Concertino for Flute in D Major, Op.107

G. Faure: Fantasie for Flute and Piano, Op. 79; C. Chaminade: Concertino pour Flute, Op. 107

Return to Page Top

Senior-high Category

1st Prize
Aika Ishihara (Japan)

Repertoire

1) E.Bozza: Image
2) E.Bozza: AGRESTIDE, Op.44

※ Video not published due to finalist’s request

2nd Prize
Yi-Hsuan Chen (Taiwan)

Repertoire

1) J.Donjon: Etudes de Salon No.1 – Elegie
2) J.M.Damase: Rhapsodie for flute and piano

J.Donjon: Etude 1-Elegie and J.M.Damase: Rhapsodie

3rd Prize
Tsai-Chun Chen (Taiwan)

Repertoire

A.Jolivet: Flute Concerto No.1 for Flute and String Orchestra

André Jolivet: Flute Concerto-TsaiChun Chen

4th Prize
Mio Aratani (Japan)

Repertoire

F.Doppler: Fantasie Pastorale Hongroise, Op.26

荒谷未生 東京国際フルートオーディション 最終選考 ドップラー/ハンガリー田園幻想曲

5th Prize
Pablo Gonzalez (Chile)

Repertoire

S.Karg-Elert: Sonata Appassionata, Op.140

C.P.E.Bach: Sonata in A minor Wq.132

Pablo González Rojas – Final Round

6th Prize
Rin Hiruma (Japan)

Repertoire

L.Berio: Sequenza
G.P.Telemann: Fantasie No.6

第二回東京国際フルートオーディション最終選考曲

6th Prize
Mitsuki Mori (Japan)

Repertoire

L.Ganne: Andante et Scherzo

森 美月 最終選考

Return to Page Top

Amateur Category

1st Prize
Takahiro Kikuiri (Japan)

Repertoire

A.Jolivet: Chant de Linos

amateur final chant de linos

2nd Prize
Rika Mimura (Japan)

Repertoire

P.A.Genin: Carnaval De Venise, Op.14

「アマチュア部門:本選」ジュナン作曲:ヴェニスの謝肉祭-Rika Mimura

3rd Prize
Takehiro Torii (Japan)

Repertoire

C.Nielson: Flute Concerto – 1st Movement

最終選考 鳥居丈裕/ニールセン フルート協奏曲第一楽章

4th Prize
Yohei Asai (Japan)

Repertoire

F.Poulenc: Flute Sonata

プーランク:フルートソナタ(無伴奏)

5th Prize
Ayane Mitsunaga (Japan)

Repertoire

H.Dutilleux: Sonatine

Ayane Mitsunaga

5th Prize
Yota Uchiyama (Japan)

Repertoire

F.Borne: Fantaisie Brillante from Bizet’s Carman

Yota Uchiyama/Carmen Fantaisie

Return to Page Top

General Category

1st Prize
Yesung Kim (Republic of Korea)

Set Piece

W.A.Mozart: Concerto No.2 in D Major, K.314

1) W. A. Mozart – Flute Concerto D Major K. 314

Free Choice Piece

1) F.Schubert: Introduction and Variation “Trockne Blumen”
2) F.Martin: Ballade
3) E.v.Dohnányi: Passacaglia
4) F.Kuhlau: Divertissement G dur, Op.68 Nr.1

2) F. Schubert/ F. Martin/E. Dohnányi/ F. Kuhlau

2nd Prize
N/A

N/A

3rd Prize
Haeun Kim (Republic of Korea)

Set Piece / Free Choice Piece

[Set Piece]
W.A.Mozart: Concerto No.1 in G Major, K.313

[Free Choice Piece]
1) M.Marais : Les Folies D’espagne
2) A.F.Doppler: Fantaisie Pastorale Hongroise, Op.26
3) J.Rivier: Flute concerto

Final round : 2nd Tokyo International Flute audition/ Haeun Kim

Return to Page Top

東京国際フルートオーディション